Metro Coaching History  
Head Coach Tenure W L T
 Sandro Schwarz    2023.12.14 – 0 0 0
 Troy Lesesne    2023.05.08 – 2023.11.14 15 13 4
 Gerhard Struber    2020.11.19 – 2023.05.08 33 31 23
 Bradley Carnell (interim)    2020.09.05 – 2020.11.19 6 5 3
 Chris Armas    2018.07.06 – 2020.09.04 33 27 11
 Jesse Marsch    2015.01.07 – 2018.07.06 76 45 30
 Mike Petke    2013.01.24 – 2015.01.07 34 25 23
 Hans Backe    2010.01.07 – 2012.11.09 48 33 32
 Richie Williams (interim)    2009.08.21 – 2010.01.07 3 3 2
 Juan Carlos Osorio    2007.12.18 – 2009.08.21 15 31 15
 Bruce Arena    2006.08.08 – 2007.11.05 16 20 12
 Richie Williams (interim)    2006.06.27 – 2006.08.08 4 3 2
 Mo Johnston    2005.10.04 – 2006.06.27 5 4 8
 Bob Bradley    2002.10.22 – 2005.10.04 36 37 27
 Octavio Zambrano    1999.11.29 – 2002.10.08 52 46 9
 Bora Milutinovic    1998.09.21 – 1999.10.29 8 28 0
 Alfonso Mondelo    1998.01.14 – 1998.09.21 16 18 0
 Carlos Alberto Parreira    1996.12.30 – 1997.12.11 15 20 0
 Carlos Queiroz    1996.05.30 – 1996.10.02 13 14 0
 Eddie Firmani    1996.01.03 – 1996.05.24 3 5 0
•  News Archive
•  Rumor Mill
•  Weekly Awards
•  Season Ratings
•  Last Game Ratings

•  History Overview
•  All-Time Roster
•  All-Time Results
•  All-Time Stats
•  Team Records
•  Hall of Fame
•  All-Time XI
•  Numeric Roster
•  International Roster
•  Coaching History
•  Captain History
•  Draft History
•  Trophy Case
•  Transfer Records
•  Frivolities
•  Honors History
•  Award History
•  Ratings History

Home · Team · News · History · Boards · Stuff · About