Metro Statistics: All-Time (All Competitions)
# POS PLAYER GP GS MIN G A P Y R
99FBradley Wright-Phillips2402051848112636288310
9FJuan Pablo Angel1121099648621413891
14FThierry Henry135130115105249153192
77MDaniel Royer1411149889502312381
13FClint Mathis1109988394526116285
17FGiovanni Savarese96696425441310180
20MAmado Guevara117114102843939117354
15FJohn Wolyniec16797923136189090
14FAdolfo Valencia6553478529187671
22FRodrigo Faria564342632585860
10MLloyd Sam1261018630242674131
19MDane Richards17614813413233076271
7FMike Magee142918457231460152
16MSacha Kljestan1211129992225498182
29FEduardo Hurtado6158523919185691
33FKenny Cooper372928151934130
13MMike Grella89716038181551100
20MJoel Lindpere104968625171852120
11FAntony De Avila3734308017124690
24MEddie Gaven8071642016124420
17MTim Cahill72645550161244121
23FAlex Comas47322788161244101
17FJozy Altidore433028321653750
42FBrian White473025591633520
11MDax McCarty19818916785153060240
11MPetter Villegas106837652152454112
10MA. Romero Gamarra8773643814305862
7MMark Chung9890823713285450
19MAlex Muyl140918243132046220
10FYouri Djorkaeff4949415413123860
8MBilly Walsh9274682813329132
30FGonzalo Veron822226701283251
19MMiles Joseph10262622211224450
15FMamadou Diallo181511991142621
9FFabian Espindola312422461132540
10MTab Ramos13112210447103959325
8MFelipe Martins12512310892101939231
11MDave van den Bergh6258510110133351
20MBrian Kelly9269602810123250
9FLuke Rodgers252217301032370
9FSergio Galvan Rey532928221022220
8FPeguy Luyindula603330409112930
13MJim Rooney33262289952342
33DAaron Long136131116819422160
5DSteve Jolley147138127158723240
74FTom Barlow37231902801600
27MSean Davis1741391243372135150
6MSeth Stammler1571391242371327300
12MEric Alexander816959727122660
22MJonny Steele52423612782260
12DMike Petke197185165617620385
22FA.J. Wood36201791731720
7MRoberto Donadoni555447976213320
6MMike Sorber8176663161123111
23MCristian Casseres493935596719100
10FMacoumba Kandji44312884671940
99FAnte Razov20161467651721
7MDerrick Etienne79262800641650
17FJuan Agudelo40181991641610
11FEdson Buddle30262268631510
13FCornell Glen21121153621440
9FJean-Philippe Peguero12121080621420
9FAnatole Abang297790611310
90MMarc Rzatkowski8357538351929100
92DKemar Lawrence1461371225751222210
22MFlorian Valot483632485102020
5DConnor Lade153115104865919242
21MOmir Fernandez36101290541400
19FFabian Taylor228911511110
62DMichael Murillo8072652141119152
13MJorge Rojas37302609481651
6DKyle Duncan45423769471580
10MMehdi Ballouchy593834324715100
2MRicardo Clark635651504311140
4MBrad Davis25131336431120
23FRob Johnson24121310431120
12DDanleigh Borman674039484210100
3DMark Semioli91696092419202
4DJamison Olave63615402419122
23DRonald Zubar4032274840890
12FShaun Bartlett1611103940800
37MCaden Clark9544640800
8MMark Lisi10269641332632170
4MTyler Adams747163573152180
8DJan Gunnar Solli595648713131942
8MPaul Dougherty16121050391500
8MSinisa Ubiparipovic84413964381451
4DDiego Sonora33332796371320
26DTim Parker95898117339142
9FHenry Zambrano1414118633920
3DHeath Pearce3835325732820
5DMarkus Holgersson7171643631780
19MChris Henderson3631241731700
29FSalou Ibrahim20875330620
25FConor Chinn9441930610
21MDaniel Hernandez5049440521418131
7MAndy Williams211917192131750
25DBrandon Barklage514135822101452
55DDamien Perrinelle82736547248200
11MRoss Paule3633281824861
11MDwayne De Rosario1312111324820
15DRhett Harty70695966237120
23DEddie Pope5151448823750
11FAbbe Ibrahim17763623731
2DKevin Goldthwaite62605214226182
21MDema Kovalenko36322890226101
15DMike Duhaney3929250222650
4DBranco1313109622623
9MAndreas Ivan27784622630
11MSasa Curcic9749222601
16DTodd Dunivant2119172021520
30FFrancis Doe9549621510
17MBen Mines6226221510
32DIbrahim Sekagya4139337920472
22DAlexi Lalas3030270820480
5DNicola Caricola2828235720481
6DAnthony Wallace8766320410
9FJaime Moreno12858220400
3DGideon Baah10755720410
14FMatthew Mbuta14341020400
11FCarlos Rivas10436620400
11MJacob LeBlanc9224420410
25FJordan Cila6014620400
4MRafael Marquez504839341911122
17MRoy Myers34262224191162
9MMarcelo Vega21161319181061
15DSal Zizzo93646216179101
25DChris Duvall6759542714672
21DCraig Ziadie63585301146162
16MMichael Bradley3333289814690
23MTony Tchani3321200114630
5MAlbert Celades1916138314630
88MVincent Bezecourt2215113614610
60DJeff Parke14313612017135201
71FDiego Serna8869613501
5DTim Ream6564580012460
20DMatt Miazga4238339212493
3DHunter Freeman3328250812420
15DSean Nealis179103112430
2FNansha Kalonji20998012420
5DArley Palacios36353066113142
9MPeter Vermes3333297011380
3DAmro Tarek3330253211391
6DSteve Shak3619197711341
17MPedro Alvarez28221972113122
10MJoselito Vaca2421177811300
2DWilman Conde1918164311330
14MChris Unger1612102911300
17MLawrence Lozzano131297511330
9FSebastien Le Toux151095611300
98MShaun Wright-Phillips25665211330
13MAustin da Luz11662311320
7DBrian Kamler8758111320
21MRuben Bover26556011310
20MJosh Sims10655211300
39DMandela Egbo9645111310
4MIan Hennessy8431111300
28FJerrod Laventure7111911300
1GDanny Cepero2323198810200
14DKenny Arena2114122210231
33MCarl Robinson13342010200
39FSaer Sene9440210200
10FAndrzej Juskowiak8336710200
21MErnst Oebster5432710200
12MJose Galvan10231110210
16MJohn Rooney7222810200
6FCorey Hertzog7221510200
25FMike Nugent3113010200
26FOmer Damari6010910201
20FMichael Butler102410200
25MSal Caccavale10210200
7DRoy Miller1401271125201515192
3DChris Leitch1161049413055150
16MRichie Williams60595300055140
16DRamiro Corrales6150458405592
27DKosuke Kimura4028272005500
9MManny Lagos2424188204410
2DTed Chronopoulos2018163704440
3DAmbroise Oyongo2216155104420
8MJuninho1512111904451
18GJon Conway6866603303320
2MTeemu Tainio4742356503391
3MDanny O'Rourke3029258003371
2DMarvell Wynne3328254203341
10MClaudio Reyna3030240003320
10DLothar Matthaus2323201503360
6MJeff Moore2019162503350
8DBrian Bliss1917149803320
2DTim Ward1411105903340
8MJared Stroud211193903310
11FRuben Dario Hernandez10983603300
4DCarlos Mendes16614613048022261
18GTim Howard9795876502221
78DAurelien Collin57504279022142
17DJeremy Hall4637347702251
3DChris Albright3229249902230
22DStephen Keel3124213502240
21MKerry Zavagnin4019188302242
24DJason Pendant2118170202220
4DThomas Dooley2420157502230
4DEdgar Bartolomeu1815136202220
9MGilmar8339502202
15FAndre Akpan14119702210
41DEthan Kutler5219102200
31GLuis Robles28128125380011200
1GTony Meola14014012636011110
18GBouna Coundoul5049445501110
32MLuke Sassano4935320901151
16MCristian da Silva4022203901161
5DArmando2518173701160
5DMohammad Khakpour2020173701140
14DJoe Addo2518171301131
24DAndrew Lewis2016151101110
23MJuan Pietravallo2016123001151
26DTaylor Graham191099601110
3DCarlos Johnson141398901133
6MDamian Silvera17995301120
29DFidel Escobar131094601120
14MBraeden Cloutier171092201110
29DDiego Jimenez101088001130
12MGuido9979201120
20DJustin Bilyeu10758701110
32MMarkus Schopp12655801140
25MGilberto Flores11852001120
15FMartin Klinger13551301100
8MEdmundo Rodriguez11547301100
9FFredrik Gulbrandsen12436201120
21MBrian Nielsen6433701100
25FDominic Oduro5330401100
13MMarius Obekop11229601100
10FMuhamed Keita7220301110
21MNidal Baba3119001110
23MMichael Bustamante6218601110
99MIrving Garcia4217801100
26FGerson Echeverry117401100
22FJulian Gomez506401100
18GRyan Meara5454495200030
1GJonny Walker5151468100020
1GMike Ammann4949437300040
2DOrlando Perez50343361000101
27DAndrew Boyens4137328000090
22DTim Regan5335319500071
2DJeff Zaun3832277800090
12DJeff Agoos2827233500030
3DMatt Knowles3223227600070
13GZach Wells2121189000010
24GGreg Sutton1818165000010
17DJoey DiGiamarino2018163300031
23GRonald Waterreus1818155700000
14MJoe Vide2416146600071
2DRichard Eckersley1716140900030
16DAlfredo Pacheco1616131500010
22DKarl Ouimette1813129300020
1GFrank Rost1414121500000
30DTenywa Bonseu1513119700040
88GBill Gaudette1212108000010
30GPaul Grafer1311104600000
1GDavid Jensen111092800000
11MPablo Brenes16787900010
6DJuan Forchetti11986400010
12MTed Gillen161085200000
8DDavid Carney9984000030
22MNick Zimmerman12780200000
15MBobby Convey14975900000
91DRece Buckmaster8874700010
4DKevin Knight12874300000
16MDru Yearwood13966300030
17DGabriel Cichero8863100031
4DJoao Luiz7758500000
20FOscar Echeverry9758100010
7MKhano Smith9757500000
27DJohn DeBrito8856800000
18GZach Thornton7655700000
14MMickey Kydes11755600030
44MVictor Palsson17447900031
5DEzra Hendrickson8446300010
21DJason Hernandez5544800010
25DCarlos Parra7441300010
25FMathias Jorgensen14340700010
15DTyler Ruthven5437900010
3DSam Forko9335600030
20DAndrew Restrepo5434300010
11FSamuel Tetteh10432800000
21DNelson Akwari7332500010
25MChris Brauchle5332300000
6MIan Christianson6327900000
21MPeter Canero9227800010
19MEric Stevenson5227000010
15MMatt Kassel4226200010
47DHassan Ndam4325400000
7DPatrick Seagrist3324600010
19DBirahim Diop6323900000
9MByron Alvarez10123500010
27FJhonny Arteaga7222700010
21DDahir Mohammed3120800010
18DLeo Krupnik3220400010
25MStephane Auvray7119800000
23DMike Jones3218100000
22MDilly Duka3215100000
23DDanilo da Silva6114700000
30DRyan Suarez4214100000
39MTeddy Schneider2213900000
26FChris Megaloudis2112500000
32MMarcos Paullo2112000000
12DTyler Lassiter2111300000
4FAlex Dixon3111200010
11MMarcus Epps3110900000
12DJonathan Borrajo309200000
19FAmando Moreno319200000
40GChris Konopka119000000
13GCarlos Coronel119000000
13MDanny Barber119000000
4DKen Hesse119000000
21MLouis Ken-Kwofie119000000
21DTommy Redding119000000
5DAndrew Gutman119000000
1GAlex Horwath119000000
19FDustin Sheppard308400000
40GAlec Dufty108200000
20DWalter Garcia108100000
27MElie Ikangu407500000
9FFabio117200000
91DSacir Hot206300010
17MManolo Sanchez406200000
44MYouba Diarra115400010
25FDarin Lewis314800000
5MSantino Quaranta304700000
25MGordon Kljestan114500000
35DAndrew Jean-Baptiste104500000
8MMirsad Huseinovic114500000
16DJohn Gilkerson114500000
23FEric Kvello214400010
23FCordt Weinstein204100000
2DCarey Talley114000000
12MBlake Camp303600000
23DMarco Rizi103300000
4DTravis Rinker303100000
27FBarry Swift203000000
5MDavid Roth102700000
13FNino Da Silva302500000
21MMartin Munnelly102300000
29MBrent Longenecker201900000
26MCarlos Ledesma101800000
19MWikelman Carmona101800000
23MWinston Griffiths301700000
26DFausto Klinger101400000
28DOmid Namazi101200000
14FJoe Munoz101200000
9FThiago Martins101100000
19DMersim Beskovic301100000
15MEric Quill201100000
28FJosue Martinez101100000
7MWellington Sanchez101000000
29MStan Lembryk10900000
30GRussell Payne10800010
21FBrandon Allen10700000
17MMarcelo Balboa10500000
25MFernando Fernandes10500000
13MRyan Maduro10200000
25FStefano Bonomo10100000
13DDigao10100000
6MDan Metzger10100000
20MBrian Piesner10100000
•  News Archive
•  Rumor Mill
•  Weekly Awards
•  Season Ratings
•  Last Game Ratings

•  History Overview
•  All-Time Roster
•  All-Time Results
•  All-Time Stats
•  Team Records
•  Hall of Fame
•  All-Time XI
•  Numeric Roster
•  International Roster
•  Coaching History
•  Draft History
•  Trophy Case
•  Historical Features
•  Honors History
•  Award History
•  Ratings History

Home · Team · News · History · Boards · Stuff · About